Ryan Carters

Name: Ryan Carters
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: RGL Carters
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-July-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 35 30 9 319 35* 15.19 321 99.37 0 0
List A 22 17 6 345 65 31.36 448 77.00 0 1
First Class 43 76 6 2515 209 35.92 6047 41.59 5 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 35 0 0 0 0 0
List A 22 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 43 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Ryan Carters?

The former Cricket Player Ryan Carters is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called RGL Carters. Coming to Ryan Carters role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ryan Carters was born on 25-July-1990.

Ryan Carters Information

Talking about Ryan Carters, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Ryan Carters proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ryan Carters Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ryan Carters's overall history in T20. In 35 T20 matches, we were able to see Ryan Carters, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 319 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.19.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ryan Carters in First Class game. Number of Matches - 43, Innings - 76, NotOut - 6, Runs - 2515, HS - 209, BF - 6047, SR - 41.59, 100s - 5, 50s - 11

Ryan Carters as a Bowler

Ryan Carters is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ryan Carters bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 35 T20 matches