Ryan Burl

Name: Ryan Burl
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: RP Burl
Role: All Rounder
Born: 15-April-1994
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 5 0 24 16 4.80 70 34.28 0 0
ODI 18 15 3 243 53 20.25 357 68.06 0 1
T20I 21 18 4 337 57 24.07 296 113.85 0 1
T20 38 33 9 634 77 26.41 529 119.84 0 2
List A 57 50 8 1233 105 29.35 1763 69.93 1 7
First Class 24 40 4 1379 151 38.30 2717 50.75 2 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 4 38 107 4 2/16 26.75 2.81 57.0 0 0
ODI 18 10 35 207 7 4/32 29.57 5.91 30.0 1 0
T20I 21 18 41 337 13 3/24 25.92 8.21 18.9 0 0
T20 38 25 55 438 17 3/24 25.76 7.96 19.4 0 0
List A 57 26 139 762 19 4/32 40.10 5.48 43.8 1 0
First Class 24 23 139.3 496 24 3/17 20.66 3.55 34.8 0 0

Who is Ryan Burl?

The former Cricket Player Ryan Burl is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called RP Burl. Coming to Ryan Burl role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Ryan Burl was born on 15-April-1994.

Ryan Burl Information

Talking about Ryan Burl, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Ryan Burl proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ryan Burl Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Ryan Burl has been part of 3 test matches, and also he has been part of 18 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Ryan Burl is 5 and he has scored 24 runs in test matches. As per the records, Ryan Burl Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 16, Ryan Burl batting AVG score is 4.80 and the balls faced in test matches are 70. Well coming to the Ryan Burl Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 34.28 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Ryan Burl in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ryan Burl in ODI, he has been part of 18 matches and has scored 243 runs followed by 15 innings, 53 highest score. How is the NO for Ryan Burl in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ryan Burl Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ryan Burl in ODI is 68.06, and the number of balls faced by Ryan Burl in ODI matches is 357.

Ryan Burl and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ryan Burl T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ryan Burl. in T20 international matches is recorded as 21, and the number of innings is 18 He scored 337 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ryan Burl in T20I is 57, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Ryan Burl Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ryan Burl's overall history in T20. In 38 T20 matches, we were able to see Ryan Burl, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 634 runs, and his average score per innings is 26.41. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ryan Burl in First Class game. Number of Matches - 24, Innings - 40, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1379, HS - 151, BF - 2717, SR - 50.75, 100s - 2, 50s - 10

Ryan Burl as a Bowler

Ryan Burl is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ryan Burl bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 18 ODI matches, 38 T20 matches and 21 T20I matches.