Ruwan Dilruk

Name: Ruwan Dilruk
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: RD Dissanayake
Role: Bowler
Born: 25-December-1978
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 10 4 1 14 8* 4.66 24 58.33 0 0
List A 48 37 13 245 33 10.20 421 58.19 0 0
First Class 70 98 26 677 44* 9.40 1956 34.61 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 10 8 23 136 11 4/14 12.36 5.91 12.5 1 0
List A 48 0 334.2 1324 41 4/22 32.29 3.96 48.9 1 0
First Class 70 0 1401.5 4333 162 6/71 26.74 3.09 51.9 11 5

Who is Ruwan Dilruk?

The former Cricket Player Ruwan Dilruk is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called RD Dissanayake. Coming to Ruwan Dilruk role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ruwan Dilruk was born on 25-December-1978.

Ruwan Dilruk Information

Talking about Ruwan Dilruk, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Ruwan Dilruk proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ruwan Dilruk Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ruwan Dilruk's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Ruwan Dilruk, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 14 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ruwan Dilruk in First Class game. Number of Matches - 70, Innings - 98, NotOut - 26, Runs - 677, HS - 44*, BF - 1956, SR - 34.61

Ruwan Dilruk as a Bowler

Ruwan Dilruk is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ruwan Dilruk bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 T20 matches