Ruud Nijman

Name: Ruud Nijman
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: RG Nijman
Role: Bowler
Born: 15-June-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
List A 3 2 0 25 23 12.50 33 75.75 0 0
First Class 3 4 0 30 23 7.50 151 19.86 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 1 8.1 31 3 3/31 10.33 3.79 16.3 0 0
List A 3 3 22.1 113 4 3/31 28.25 5.09 33.2 0 0
First Class 3 6 48 156 1 1/43 156.00 3.25 288.0 0 0

Who is Ruud Nijman?

The former Cricket Player Ruud Nijman is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called RG Nijman. Coming to Ruud Nijman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ruud Nijman was born on 15-June-1982.

Ruud Nijman Information

Talking about Ruud Nijman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Ruud Nijman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ruud Nijman in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ruud Nijman in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, highest score. The highest strike rate by Ruud Nijman in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Ruud Nijman in ODI matches is 0.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ruud Nijman in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 4, Runs - 30, HS - 23, BF - 151, SR - 19.86

Ruud Nijman as a Bowler

Ruud Nijman is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ruud Nijman bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches