Ruturaj Gaikwad

Name: Ruturaj Gaikwad
Nationality: India
Other Name: RD Gaikwad
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-January-1997
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 45 45 5 1333 82 33.32 1021 130.55 0 11
List A 59 58 2 2681 187 47.87 2747 97.59 7 16
First Class 21 36 1 1349 129 38.54 2653 50.84 4 6

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 45 0 0 0 0 0
List A 59 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 21 1 0.1 1 0 6.00 0 0

Who is Ruturaj Gaikwad?

The former Cricket Player Ruturaj Gaikwad is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RD Gaikwad. Coming to Ruturaj Gaikwad role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Ruturaj Gaikwad was born on 31-January-1997.

Ruturaj Gaikwad Information

Talking about Ruturaj Gaikwad, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ruturaj Gaikwad proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ruturaj Gaikwad Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ruturaj Gaikwad's overall history in T20. In 45 T20 matches, we were able to see Ruturaj Gaikwad, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1333 runs, and his average score per innings is 33.32. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ruturaj Gaikwad in First Class game. Number of Matches - 21, Innings - 36, NotOut - 1, Runs - 1349, HS - 129, BF - 2653, SR - 50.84, 100s - 4, 50s - 6

Ruturaj Gaikwad as a Bowler

Ruturaj Gaikwad is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ruturaj Gaikwad bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 45 T20 matches