Ruth Willis

Name: Ruth Willis
Nationality: England
Other Name: RK Willis
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-March-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 16 13 3 57 13* 5.7 75 76 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 16 1 2 14 0 7.00 0 0

Who is Ruth Willis?

The former Cricket Player Ruth Willis is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RK Willis. Coming to Ruth Willis role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ruth Willis was born on 06-March-1989.

Ruth Willis Information

Talking about Ruth Willis, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ruth Willis proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ruth Willis and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ruth Willis T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ruth Willis. in T20 international matches is recorded as 16, and the number of innings is 13 He scored 57 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ruth Willis in T20I is 13*

Ruth Willis as a Bowler

Ruth Willis is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ruth Willis bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 16 T20I matches.