Ruth Buckstein

Name: Ruth Buckstein
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: R Buckstein
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-July-1955
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm slow

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 85 83 42.50 0 0 1
ODI 16 14 2 511 105* 42.58 0 2 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 16 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Ruth Buckstein?

The former Cricket Player Ruth Buckstein is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called R Buckstein. Coming to Ruth Buckstein role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ruth Buckstein was born on 28-July-1955.

Ruth Buckstein Information

Talking about Ruth Buckstein, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Ruth Buckstein proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ruth Buckstein Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Ruth Buckstein has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 16 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Ruth Buckstein is 2 and he has scored 85 runs in test matches. As per the records, Ruth Buckstein Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 83, Ruth Buckstein batting AVG score is 42.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Ruth Buckstein Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Ruth Buckstein in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ruth Buckstein in ODI, he has been part of 16 matches and has scored 511 runs followed by 14 innings, 105* highest score. How is the NO for Ruth Buckstein in ODI matches? In ODI matches Ruth Buckstein Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Ruth Buckstein in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Ruth Buckstein in ODI matches is 0.

Ruth Buckstein as a Bowler

Ruth Buckstein is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ruth Buckstein bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 16 ODI matches