Russell Miller

Name: Russell Miller
Other Name: R Miller
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-April-1978

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Russell Miller?

The former Cricket Player Russell Miller is one of the brilliant player. He is also called R Miller.Russell Miller was born on 03-April-1978.

Russell Miller Information

Talking about Russell Miller, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Russell Miller proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.