Russell Green

Name: Russell Green
Nationality: England
Other Name: RC Green
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-July-1959
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 20 11 6 65 14 13.00 0 0 0
First Class 2 1 1 3 3* 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 20 0 185 755 17 3/44 44.41 4.08 65.2 0 0
First Class 2 0 31.5 92 2 2/65 46.00 2.89 95.5 0 0

Who is Russell Green?

The former Cricket Player Russell Green is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RC Green. Coming to Russell Green role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Russell Green was born on 30-July-1959.

Russell Green Information

Talking about Russell Green, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Russell Green proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Russell Green in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 1, NotOut - 1, Runs - 3, HS - 3*, SR -

Russell Green as a Bowler

Russell Green is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Russell Green bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.