Russell Cobb

Name: Russell Cobb
Nationality: England
Other Name: RA Cobb
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-May-1961
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 26 16 5 268 66* 24.36 0 0 1
First Class 122 195 15 4388 91 24.37 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 26 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 122 0 15 49 0 3.26 0 0

Who is Russell Cobb?

The former Cricket Player Russell Cobb is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RA Cobb. Coming to Russell Cobb role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Russell Cobb was born on 18-May-1961.

Russell Cobb Information

Talking about Russell Cobb, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Russell Cobb proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Russell Cobb in First Class game. Number of Matches - 122, Innings - 195, NotOut - 15, Runs - 4388, HS - 91, SR -

Russell Cobb as a Bowler

Russell Cobb is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Russell Cobb bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.