Rushab Patel

Name: Rushab Patel
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: RN Patel
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-June-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 2 2 1 15 15* 15.00 25 60.00 0 0
T20 8 7 1 72 25 12.00 90 80.00 0 0
List A 15 14 2 330 99* 27.50 464 71.12 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20 8 1 1 11 0 11.00 0 0
List A 15 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Rushab Patel?

The former Cricket Player Rushab Patel is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called RN Patel. Coming to Rushab Patel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Rushab Patel was born on 29-June-1993.

Rushab Patel Information

Talking about Rushab Patel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Rushab Patel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rushab Patel and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Rushab Patel T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Rushab Patel. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 15 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Rushab Patel in T20I is 15*

Rushab Patel Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rushab Patel's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see Rushab Patel, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 72 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.00.

Rushab Patel as a Bowler

Rushab Patel is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rushab Patel bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.