Runish Gudhka

Name: Runish Gudhka
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: RD Gudhka
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-September-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 2 1 17 10 17.00 14 121.42 0 0
List A 4 4 1 29 10 9.66 51 56.86 0 0
First Class 1 2 0 4 4 2.00 27 14.81 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 2 13 60 1 1/41 60.00 4.61 78.0 0 0
List A 4 4 28 104 3 1/13 34.66 3.71 56.0 0 0
First Class 1 2 32 113 1 1/74 113.00 3.53 192.0 0 0

Who is Runish Gudhka?

The former Cricket Player Runish Gudhka is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called RD Gudhka. Coming to Runish Gudhka role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Runish Gudhka was born on 06-September-1989.

Runish Gudhka Information

Talking about Runish Gudhka, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Runish Gudhka proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Runish Gudhka in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Runish Gudhka in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 17 runs followed by 2 innings, 10 highest score. How is the NO for Runish Gudhka in ODI matches? In ODI matches Runish Gudhka Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Runish Gudhka in ODI is 121.42, and the number of balls faced by Runish Gudhka in ODI matches is 14.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Runish Gudhka in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 2, Runs - 4, HS - 4, BF - 27, SR - 14.81

Runish Gudhka as a Bowler

Runish Gudhka is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Runish Gudhka bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches