Runako Morton

Name: Runako Morton
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: RS Morton
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-July-1978
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 15 27 1 573 70* 22.03 1192 48.07 0 4
ODI 56 51 6 1519 110* 33.75 2289 66.36 2 10
T20I 7 7 1 96 40 16.00 103 93.20 0 0
T20 12 12 1 175 40 15.90 187 93.58 0 0
List A 120 113 17 3642 126 37.93 0 5 24
First Class 95 159 8 5980 231 39.60 0 14 37

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 15 5 11 50 0 4.54 0 0
ODI 56 1 1 2 0 2.00 0 0
T20I 7 0 0 0 0 0
T20 12 1 1 4 0 4.00 0 0
List A 120 0 35 254 8 2/35 31.75 7.25 26.2 0 0
First Class 95 0 78.5 290 8 3/17 36.25 3.67 59.1 0 0

Who is Runako Morton?

The former Cricket Player Runako Morton is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called RS Morton. Coming to Runako Morton role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Runako Morton was born on 22-July-1978.

Runako Morton Information

Talking about Runako Morton, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Runako Morton proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Runako Morton Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Runako Morton has been part of 15 test matches, and also he has been part of 56 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Runako Morton is 27 and he has scored 573 runs in test matches. As per the records, Runako Morton Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 70*, Runako Morton batting AVG score is 22.03 and the balls faced in test matches are 1192. Well coming to the Runako Morton Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 48.07 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Runako Morton in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Runako Morton in ODI, he has been part of 56 matches and has scored 1519 runs followed by 51 innings, 110* highest score. How is the NO for Runako Morton in ODI matches? In ODI matches Runako Morton Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Runako Morton in ODI is 66.36, and the number of balls faced by Runako Morton in ODI matches is 2289.

Runako Morton and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Runako Morton T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Runako Morton. in T20 international matches is recorded as 7, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 96 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Runako Morton in T20I is 40

Runako Morton Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Runako Morton's overall history in T20. In 12 T20 matches, we were able to see Runako Morton, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 175 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.90.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Runako Morton in First Class game. Number of Matches - 95, Innings - 159, NotOut - 8, Runs - 5980, HS - 231, SR - , 100s - 14, 50s - 37

Runako Morton as a Bowler

Runako Morton is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Runako Morton bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 15 Test Matches, 56 ODI matches, 12 T20 matches and 7 T20I matches.