Rukshan Soza

Name: Rukshan Soza
Nationality: England
Other Name: CR Soza
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-December-1966
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 1 0 10 10 10.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Rukshan Soza?

The former Cricket Player Rukshan Soza is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CR Soza. Coming to Rukshan Soza role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rukshan Soza was born on 24-December-1966.

Rukshan Soza Information

Talking about Rukshan Soza, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Rukshan Soza proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rukshan Soza as a Bowler

Rukshan Soza is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rukshan Soza bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.