Ruhan Pretorius

Name: Ruhan Pretorius
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: R Pretorius
Role: All Rounder
Born: 02-March-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 33 27 7 409 56* 20.45 347 117.86 0 2
List A 51 45 6 1341 122* 34.38 1616 82.98 1 9
First Class 62 97 8 2610 151 29.32 4608 56.64 1 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 33 32 82 602 22 3/18 27.36 7.34 22.3 0 0
List A 51 47 277.1 1307 45 4/30 29.04 4.71 36.9 1 0
First Class 62 106 1222.1 3715 157 8/31 23.66 3.03 46.7 6 5

Who is Ruhan Pretorius?

The former Cricket Player Ruhan Pretorius is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called R Pretorius. Coming to Ruhan Pretorius role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ruhan Pretorius was born on 02-March-1991.

Ruhan Pretorius Information

Talking about Ruhan Pretorius, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Ruhan Pretorius proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ruhan Pretorius Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ruhan Pretorius's overall history in T20. In 33 T20 matches, we were able to see Ruhan Pretorius, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 409 runs, and his average score per innings is 20.45. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ruhan Pretorius in First Class game. Number of Matches - 62, Innings - 97, NotOut - 8, Runs - 2610, HS - 151, BF - 4608, SR - 56.64, 100s - 1, 50s - 14

Ruhan Pretorius as a Bowler

Ruhan Pretorius is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ruhan Pretorius bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 33 T20 matches