Ruchini Samarasinghe

Name: Ruchini Samarasinghe
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: SADRMP Samarasinghe
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-December-1991
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ruchini Samarasinghe?

The former Cricket Player Ruchini Samarasinghe is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called SADRMP Samarasinghe. Coming to Ruchini Samarasinghe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ruchini Samarasinghe was born on 03-December-1991.

Ruchini Samarasinghe Information

Talking about Ruchini Samarasinghe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Ruchini Samarasinghe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy