Rubin Hermann

Name: Rubin Hermann
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: RA Herman
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 26-January-1997
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 17 11 3 173 35* 21.62 155 111.61 0 0
List A 22 21 3 820 122 45.55 985 83.24 3 3
First Class 17 23 2 630 76 30.00 1005 62.68 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 17 0 0 0 0 0
List A 22 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 17 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Rubin Hermann?

The former Cricket Player Rubin Hermann is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called RA Herman. Coming to Rubin Hermann role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Rubin Hermann was born on 26-January-1997.

Rubin Hermann Information

Talking about Rubin Hermann, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Rubin Hermann proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rubin Hermann Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rubin Hermann's overall history in T20. In 17 T20 matches, we were able to see Rubin Hermann, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 173 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.62.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rubin Hermann in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 23, NotOut - 2, Runs - 630, HS - 76, BF - 1005, SR - 62.68, 50s - 2

Rubin Hermann as a Bowler

Rubin Hermann is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rubin Hermann bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 T20 matches