Ruben Claassen

Name: Ruben Claassen
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: R Claassen
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-August-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 13 7 4 38 14 12.66 38 100.00 0 0
List A 13 9 5 200 57 50.00 210 95.23 0 1
First Class 4 5 1 108 40* 27.00 171 63.15 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 13 13 46 330 13 3/23 25.38 7.17 21.2 0 0
List A 13 13 107 387 16 5/16 24.18 3.61 40.1 0 1
First Class 4 5 33 86 4 2/54 21.50 2.60 49.5 0 0

Who is Ruben Claassen?

The former Cricket Player Ruben Claassen is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called R Claassen. Coming to Ruben Claassen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ruben Claassen was born on 12-August-1993.

Ruben Claassen Information

Talking about Ruben Claassen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Ruben Claassen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ruben Claassen Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ruben Claassen's overall history in T20. In 13 T20 matches, we were able to see Ruben Claassen, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 38 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ruben Claassen in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 5, NotOut - 1, Runs - 108, HS - 40*, BF - 171, SR - 63.15

Ruben Claassen as a Bowler

Ruben Claassen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ruben Claassen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 13 T20 matches