Ruan von Abo

Name: Ruan von Abo
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: R Von Abo
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-November-1998
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ruan von Abo?

The former Cricket Player Ruan von Abo is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called R Von Abo. Coming to Ruan von Abo role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ruan von Abo was born on 09-November-1998.

Ruan von Abo Information

Talking about Ruan von Abo, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Ruan von Abo proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy