Ruan Murison

Name: Ruan Murison
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: R Murison
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-May-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ruan Murison?

The former Cricket Player Ruan Murison is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called R Murison. Coming to Ruan Murison role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ruan Murison was born on 13-May-1997.

Ruan Murison Information

Talking about Ruan Murison, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Ruan Murison proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy