Ruaidhri Smith

Name: Ruaidhri Smith
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: RAJ Smith
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-August-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 1 0 10 10 10.00 6 166.66 0 0
T20I 2 1 1 9 9* 7 128.57 0 0
T20 24 13 7 89 22* 14.83 76 117.10 0 0
List A 18 11 3 71 14 8.87 77 92.20 0 0
First Class 30 44 6 681 57* 17.92 1132 60.15 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 2 15 97 1 1/34 97.00 6.46 90.0 0 0
T20I 2 2 6.5 66 0 9.65 0 0
T20 24 22 67.3 562 20 4/6 28.10 8.32 20.2 1 0
List A 18 17 95.2 591 18 4/7 32.83 6.19 31.7 2 0
First Class 30 47 596 2329 68 5/87 34.25 3.90 52.5 1 1

Who is Ruaidhri Smith?

The former Cricket Player Ruaidhri Smith is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called RAJ Smith. Coming to Ruaidhri Smith role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ruaidhri Smith was born on 05-August-1994.

Ruaidhri Smith Information

Talking about Ruaidhri Smith, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Ruaidhri Smith proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ruaidhri Smith in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Ruaidhri Smith in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 10 runs followed by 1 innings, 10 highest score. The highest strike rate by Ruaidhri Smith in ODI is 166.66, and the number of balls faced by Ruaidhri Smith in ODI matches is 6.

Ruaidhri Smith and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ruaidhri Smith T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ruaidhri Smith. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 9 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ruaidhri Smith in T20I is 9*

Ruaidhri Smith Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ruaidhri Smith's overall history in T20. In 24 T20 matches, we were able to see Ruaidhri Smith, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 89 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.83.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ruaidhri Smith in First Class game. Number of Matches - 30, Innings - 44, NotOut - 6, Runs - 681, HS - 57*, BF - 1132, SR - 60.15, 50s - 2

Ruaidhri Smith as a Bowler

Ruaidhri Smith is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ruaidhri Smith bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches, 24 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.