Royston Dias

Name: Royston Dias
Nationality: India
Other Name: RH Dias
Role: Bowler
Born: 30-January-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
List A 8 1 1 6 6* 8 75.00 0 0
First Class 13 14 7 73 20* 10.42 216 33.79 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 3 3 10.4 104 1 1/25 104.00 9.75 64.0 0 0
List A 8 8 71.3 378 14 4/64 27.00 5.28 30.6 1 0
First Class 13 20 379.1 1077 33 4/64 32.63 2.84 68.9 2 0

Who is Royston Dias?

The former Cricket Player Royston Dias is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RH Dias. Coming to Royston Dias role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Royston Dias was born on 30-January-1993.

Royston Dias Information

Talking about Royston Dias, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Royston Dias proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Royston Dias Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Royston Dias's overall history in T20. In 3 T20 matches, we were able to see Royston Dias, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Royston Dias in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 14, NotOut - 7, Runs - 73, HS - 20*, BF - 216, SR - 33.79

Royston Dias as a Bowler

Royston Dias is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Royston Dias bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 T20 matches