Roy Silva

Name: Roy Silva
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: KRP Silva
Role: All Rounder
Born: 09-May-1980
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 2 2 0 32 25 16.00 12 266.66 0 0
T20 10 9 1 147 37 18.37 0 0 0
List A 75 69 8 721 50 11.81 1046 68.92 0 1
First Class 87 142 9 3176 171 23.87 0 4 15

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 2 1 2 19 0 9.50 0 0
T20 10 5 13 74 6 4/13 12.33 5.69 13.0 1 0
List A 75 0 270.1 1219 47 4/40 25.93 4.51 34.4 1 0
First Class 87 0 667.1 2523 86 7/41 29.33 3.78 46.5 0 3

Who is Roy Silva?

The former Cricket Player Roy Silva is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called KRP Silva. Coming to Roy Silva role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Roy Silva was born on 09-May-1980.

Roy Silva Information

Talking about Roy Silva, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Roy Silva proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Roy Silva and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Roy Silva T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Roy Silva. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 32 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Roy Silva in T20I is 25

Roy Silva Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Roy Silva's overall history in T20. In 10 T20 matches, we were able to see Roy Silva, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 147 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.37.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Roy Silva in First Class game. Number of Matches - 87, Innings - 142, NotOut - 9, Runs - 3176, HS - 171, SR - , 100s - 4, 50s - 15

Roy Silva as a Bowler

Roy Silva is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Roy Silva bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.