Roy Kaia

Name: Roy Kaia
Nationality: Zimbabwe
Other Name: R Kaia
Role: All Rounder
Born: 10-October-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 22 16 2 212 53 15.14 231 91.77 0 1
List A 61 58 8 1473 113 29.46 2257 65.26 2 6
First Class 53 92 5 2135 112 24.54 4410 48.41 1 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 1 0 0 0 0 0
T20 22 17 40 325 11 3/8 29.54 8.12 21.8 0 0
List A 61 49 260.5 1160 54 4/22 21.48 4.44 28.9 3 0
First Class 53 52 546.2 1832 48 5/44 38.16 3.35 68.2 2 2

Who is Roy Kaia?

The former Cricket Player Roy Kaia is a brilliant player from Zimbabwe. He is also called R Kaia. Coming to Roy Kaia role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Roy Kaia was born on 10-October-1991.

Roy Kaia Information

Talking about Roy Kaia, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Zimbabwe record a victory against the opponent team. Roy Kaia proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Roy Kaia in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Roy Kaia in ODI, he has been part of 1 matches and has scored 0 runs followed by 0 innings, highest score. The highest strike rate by Roy Kaia in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Roy Kaia in ODI matches is 0.

Roy Kaia Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Roy Kaia's overall history in T20. In 22 T20 matches, we were able to see Roy Kaia, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 212 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.14. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Roy Kaia in First Class game. Number of Matches - 53, Innings - 92, NotOut - 5, Runs - 2135, HS - 112, BF - 4410, SR - 48.41, 100s - 1, 50s - 14

Roy Kaia as a Bowler

Roy Kaia is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Roy Kaia bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 ODI matches, 22 T20 matches