Ross Zelem

Name: Ross Zelem
Nationality: England
Other Name: RP Zelem
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-March-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ross Zelem?

The former Cricket Player Ross Zelem is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RP Zelem. Coming to Ross Zelem role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ross Zelem was born on 24-March-1995.

Ross Zelem Information

Talking about Ross Zelem, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ross Zelem proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy