Ross Yammin

Name: Ross Yammin
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: RP Yammin
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-May-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ross Yammin?

The former Cricket Player Ross Yammin is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called RP Yammin. Coming to Ross Yammin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ross Yammin was born on 23-May-1997.

Ross Yammin Information

Talking about Ross Yammin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Ross Yammin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy