Ross Whiteley

Name: Ross Whiteley
Nationality: England
Other Name: RA Whiteley
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-September-1988
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 130 119 30 2211 91* 24.84 1542 143.38 0 5
List A 81 71 11 1660 131 27.66 1663 99.81 1 10
First Class 87 142 13 3543 130* 27.46 7138 49.63 3 19

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 130 10 17 181 4 1/10 45.25 10.64 25.5 0 0
List A 81 24 84.3 563 14 4/58 40.21 6.66 36.2 1 0
First Class 87 81 492.1 2064 40 2/6 51.60 4.19 73.8 0 0

Who is Ross Whiteley?

The former Cricket Player Ross Whiteley is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RA Whiteley. Coming to Ross Whiteley role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ross Whiteley was born on 13-September-1988.

Ross Whiteley Information

Talking about Ross Whiteley, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ross Whiteley proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ross Whiteley Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ross Whiteley's overall history in T20. In 130 T20 matches, we were able to see Ross Whiteley, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2211 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.84. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ross Whiteley in First Class game. Number of Matches - 87, Innings - 142, NotOut - 13, Runs - 3543, HS - 130*, BF - 7138, SR - 49.63, 100s - 3, 50s - 19

Ross Whiteley as a Bowler

Ross Whiteley is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ross Whiteley bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 130 T20 matches