Ross ter Braak

Name: Ross ter Braak
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: RM ter Braak
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-June-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 8 0 0 0 0 0 0
List A 5 4 1 86 42* 28.66 83 103.61 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 8 8 24.5 208 10 3/26 20.80 8.37 14.9 0 0
List A 5 5 33.1 199 6 4/27 33.16 6.00 33.1 1 0

Who is Ross ter Braak?

The former Cricket Player Ross ter Braak is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called RM ter Braak. Coming to Ross ter Braak role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ross ter Braak was born on 05-June-1997.

Ross ter Braak Information

Talking about Ross ter Braak, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Ross ter Braak proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ross ter Braak Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ross ter Braak's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see Ross ter Braak, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is .

Ross ter Braak as a Bowler

Ross ter Braak is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ross ter Braak bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 T20 matches