Ross Kneller

Name: Ross Kneller
Other Name: R Kneller
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-October-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ross Kneller?

The former Cricket Player Ross Kneller is one of the brilliant player. He is also called R Kneller. Coming to Ross Kneller role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ross Kneller was born on 01-October-1982.

Ross Kneller Information

Talking about Ross Kneller, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Ross Kneller proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.