Ross Allen

Name: Ross Allen
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: R Allen
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-June-1996
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 11 4 1 25 12* 8.33 37 67.56 0 0
List A 10 6 1 27 9 5.40 55 49.09 0 0
First Class 10 14 1 289 81 22.23 708 40.81 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 11 5 11 71 1 1/14 71.00 6.45 66.0 0 0
List A 10 7 26.1 140 8 3/9 17.50 5.35 19.6 0 0
First Class 10 10 49 148 3 1/9 49.33 3.02 98.0 0 0

Who is Ross Allen?

The former Cricket Player Ross Allen is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called R Allen. Coming to Ross Allen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ross Allen was born on 21-June-1996.

Ross Allen Information

Talking about Ross Allen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Ross Allen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ross Allen Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ross Allen's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Ross Allen, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 25 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ross Allen in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 14, NotOut - 1, Runs - 289, HS - 81, BF - 708, SR - 40.81, 50s - 1

Ross Allen as a Bowler

Ross Allen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ross Allen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 T20 matches