Roshon Primus

Name: Roshon Primus
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: RS Primus
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-August-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 12 10 5 139 36* 27.80 113 123.00 0 0
List A 13 11 1 125 60 12.50 159 78.61 0 1
First Class 14 23 3 470 65 23.50 740 63.51 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 12 12 26.1 219 8 2/30 27.37 8.36 19.6 0 0
List A 13 11 74.3 428 12 3/70 35.66 5.74 37.2 0 0
First Class 14 23 226 854 33 6/30 25.87 3.77 41.0 2 2

Who is Roshon Primus?

The former Cricket Player Roshon Primus is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called RS Primus. Coming to Roshon Primus role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Roshon Primus was born on 14-August-1995.

Roshon Primus Information

Talking about Roshon Primus, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Roshon Primus proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Roshon Primus Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Roshon Primus's overall history in T20. In 12 T20 matches, we were able to see Roshon Primus, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 139 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.80.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Roshon Primus in First Class game. Number of Matches - 14, Innings - 23, NotOut - 3, Runs - 470, HS - 65, BF - 740, SR - 63.51, 50s - 3

Roshon Primus as a Bowler

Roshon Primus is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Roshon Primus bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 T20 matches