Roshini Perera

Name: Roshini Perera
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: R Perera
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-February-1990
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Roshini Perera?

The former Cricket Player Roshini Perera is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called R Perera. Coming to Roshini Perera role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Roshini Perera was born on 17-February-1990.

Roshini Perera Information

Talking about Roshini Perera, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Roshini Perera proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy