Rosemary Mair

Name: Rosemary Mair
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: RA Mair
Role: Bowler
Born: 07-November-1998
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 8 7 4 16 7 5.33 32 50.00 0 0
T20I 13 4 3 5 2 5.00 6 83.33 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 8 8 59 289 4 2/21 72.25 4.89 88.5 0 0
T20I 13 12 36.2 255 11 2/17 23.18 7.01 19.8 0 0

Who is Rosemary Mair?

The former Cricket Player Rosemary Mair is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called RA Mair. Coming to Rosemary Mair role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Rosemary Mair was born on 07-November-1998.

Rosemary Mair Information

Talking about Rosemary Mair, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Rosemary Mair proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rosemary Mair in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Rosemary Mair in ODI, he has been part of 8 matches and has scored 16 runs followed by 7 innings, 7 highest score. How is the NO for Rosemary Mair in ODI matches? In ODI matches Rosemary Mair Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Rosemary Mair in ODI is 50.00, and the number of balls faced by Rosemary Mair in ODI matches is 32.

Rosemary Mair and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Rosemary Mair T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Rosemary Mair. in T20 international matches is recorded as 13, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 5 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Rosemary Mair in T20I is 2

Rosemary Mair as a Bowler

Rosemary Mair is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rosemary Mair bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 ODI matches and 13 T20I matches.