Rory Kleinveldt

Name: Rory Kleinveldt
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: RK Kleinveldt
Role: Bowler
Born: 15-March-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 4 5 2 27 17* 9.00 61 44.26 0 0
ODI 10 7 0 105 43 15.00 124 84.67 0 0
T20I 6 3 2 25 22 25.00 10 250.00 0 0
T20 163 112 36 1008 46 13.26 676 149.11 0 0
List A 181 120 24 1947 128 20.28 1701 114.46 1 3
First Class 148 209 24 3743 115* 20.23 4971 75.29 1 17

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 4 7 111.1 422 10 3/65 42.20 3.79 66.7 0 0
ODI 10 10 85.3 448 12 4/22 37.33 5.23 42.7 1 0
T20I 6 6 20.2 173 9 3/18 19.22 8.50 13.5 0 0
T20 163 160 551.5 4333 155 4/33 27.95 7.85 21.3 1 0
List A 181 0 1392 6659 210 5/22 31.70 4.78 39.7 6 1
First Class 148 0 4184.2 12680 454 9/65 27.92 3.03 55.2 14 20

Who is Rory Kleinveldt?

The former Cricket Player Rory Kleinveldt is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called RK Kleinveldt. Coming to Rory Kleinveldt role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rory Kleinveldt was born on 15-March-1983.

Rory Kleinveldt Information

Talking about Rory Kleinveldt, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Rory Kleinveldt proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rory Kleinveldt Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Rory Kleinveldt has been part of 4 test matches, and also he has been part of 10 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Rory Kleinveldt is 5 and he has scored 27 runs in test matches. As per the records, Rory Kleinveldt Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 17*, Rory Kleinveldt batting AVG score is 9.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 61. Well coming to the Rory Kleinveldt Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 44.26 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Rory Kleinveldt in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Rory Kleinveldt in ODI, he has been part of 10 matches and has scored 105 runs followed by 7 innings, 43 highest score. The highest strike rate by Rory Kleinveldt in ODI is 84.67, and the number of balls faced by Rory Kleinveldt in ODI matches is 124.

Rory Kleinveldt and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Rory Kleinveldt T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Rory Kleinveldt. in T20 international matches is recorded as 6, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 25 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Rory Kleinveldt in T20I is 22

Rory Kleinveldt Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rory Kleinveldt's overall history in T20. In 163 T20 matches, we were able to see Rory Kleinveldt, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1008 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.26.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rory Kleinveldt in First Class game. Number of Matches - 148, Innings - 209, NotOut - 24, Runs - 3743, HS - 115*, BF - 4971, SR - 75.29, 100s - 1, 50s - 17

Rory Kleinveldt as a Bowler

Rory Kleinveldt is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rory Kleinveldt bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 4 Test Matches, 10 ODI matches, 163 T20 matches and 6 T20I matches.