Rory Anders

Name: Rory Anders
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: R Anders
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-December-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 8 4 2 9 4 4.50 17 52.94 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 8 1 3 31 1 1/31 31.00 10.33 18.0 0 0

Who is Rory Anders?

The former Cricket Player Rory Anders is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called R Anders. Coming to Rory Anders role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rory Anders was born on 10-December-1997.

Rory Anders Information

Talking about Rory Anders, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Rory Anders proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rory Anders Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rory Anders's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see Rory Anders, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 9 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.50.

Rory Anders as a Bowler

Rory Anders is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rory Anders bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 T20 matches