Ronnie Hira

Name: Ronnie Hira
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: RM Hira
Role: Bowler
Born: 23-January-1987
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 15 3 1 37 20* 18.50 33 112.12 0 0
T20 128 69 22 918 91* 19.53 675 136.00 0 3
List A 93 63 19 779 70* 17.70 915 85.13 0 1
First Class 20 34 2 822 100 25.68 1253 65.60 1 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 15 13 42.2 337 10 2/42 33.70 7.96 25.4 0 0
T20 128 122 414.4 3015 130 4/13 23.19 7.27 19.1 3 0
List A 93 83 644.3 3222 70 4/31 46.02 4.99 55.2 4 0
First Class 20 14 146.4 494 6 3/85 82.33 3.36 146.6 0 0

Who is Ronnie Hira?

The former Cricket Player Ronnie Hira is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called RM Hira. Coming to Ronnie Hira role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ronnie Hira was born on 23-January-1987.

Ronnie Hira Information

Talking about Ronnie Hira, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Ronnie Hira proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ronnie Hira and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ronnie Hira T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ronnie Hira. in T20 international matches is recorded as 15, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 37 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ronnie Hira in T20I is 20*

Ronnie Hira Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ronnie Hira's overall history in T20. In 128 T20 matches, we were able to see Ronnie Hira, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 918 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.53. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ronnie Hira in First Class game. Number of Matches - 20, Innings - 34, NotOut - 2, Runs - 822, HS - 100, BF - 1253, SR - 65.60, 100s - 1, 50s - 5

Ronnie Hira as a Bowler

Ronnie Hira is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ronnie Hira bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 128 T20 matches and 15 T20I matches.