Ronald Roy Rodrigues

Name: Ronald Roy Rodrigues
Nationality: India
Other Name: RR Rodrigues
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-August-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 6 6 0 93 40 15.50 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 6 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Ronald Roy Rodrigues?

The former Cricket Player Ronald Roy Rodrigues is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RR Rodrigues. Coming to Ronald Roy Rodrigues role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ronald Roy Rodrigues was born on 28-August-1986.

Ronald Roy Rodrigues Information

Talking about Ronald Roy Rodrigues, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ronald Roy Rodrigues proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ronald Roy Rodrigues as a Bowler

Ronald Roy Rodrigues is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ronald Roy Rodrigues bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.