Rohit Parmod Sharma

Name: Rohit Parmod Sharma
Nationality: India
Other Name: RP Sharma
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 28-June-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 21 18 7 235 48* 21.36 190 123.68 0 0
List A 14 13 0 247 50 19.00 418 59.09 0 1
First Class 28 47 3 1255 107 28.52 2830 44.34 1 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 21 0 0 0 0 0
List A 14 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 28 1 1 1 0 1.00 0 0

Who is Rohit Parmod Sharma?

The former Cricket Player Rohit Parmod Sharma is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RP Sharma. Coming to Rohit Parmod Sharma role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rohit Parmod Sharma was born on 28-June-1993.

Rohit Parmod Sharma Information

Talking about Rohit Parmod Sharma, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rohit Parmod Sharma proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rohit Parmod Sharma Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rohit Parmod Sharma's overall history in T20. In 21 T20 matches, we were able to see Rohit Parmod Sharma, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 235 runs, and his average score per innings is 21.36.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rohit Parmod Sharma in First Class game. Number of Matches - 28, Innings - 47, NotOut - 3, Runs - 1255, HS - 107, BF - 2830, SR - 44.34, 100s - 1, 50s - 10

Rohit Parmod Sharma as a Bowler

Rohit Parmod Sharma is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rohit Parmod Sharma bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 21 T20 matches