Rohit Kumar

Name: Rohit Kumar
Other Name: RK Paudel
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-September-2002
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 4 0 86 55 21.50 111 77.47 0 1
T20I 1 1 0 4 4 4.00 8 50.00 0 0
T20 2 1 0 4 4 4.00 8 50.00 0 0
List A 16 16 3 323 55 24.84 580 55.68 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 1 0 0 0 0 0
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0
List A 16 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Rohit Kumar?

The former Cricket Player Rohit Kumar is one of the brilliant player. He is also called RK Paudel. Coming to Rohit Kumar role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rohit Kumar was born on 02-September-2002.

Rohit Kumar Information

Talking about Rohit Kumar, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Rohit Kumar proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.

Rohit Kumar in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Rohit Kumar in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 86 runs followed by 4 innings, 55 highest score. The highest strike rate by Rohit Kumar in ODI is 77.47, and the number of balls faced by Rohit Kumar in ODI matches is 111.

Rohit Kumar and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Rohit Kumar T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Rohit Kumar. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 4 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Rohit Kumar in T20I is 4

Rohit Kumar Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rohit Kumar's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Rohit Kumar, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 4 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.00.

Rohit Kumar as a Bowler

Rohit Kumar is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rohit Kumar bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches, 2 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.