Rohit Dhruw

Name: Rohit Dhruw
Nationality: India
Other Name: RK Dhruw
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-May-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 2 1 0 2 2 2.00 4 50.00 0 0
List A 3 3 0 13 9 4.33 45 28.88 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0
List A 3 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Rohit Dhruw?

The former Cricket Player Rohit Dhruw is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RK Dhruw. Coming to Rohit Dhruw role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rohit Dhruw was born on 21-May-1982.

Rohit Dhruw Information

Talking about Rohit Dhruw, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rohit Dhruw proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rohit Dhruw Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rohit Dhruw's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Rohit Dhruw, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2 runs, and his average score per innings is 2.00.

Rohit Dhruw as a Bowler

Rohit Dhruw is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rohit Dhruw bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 T20 matches