Rohan Rangarajan

Name: Rohan Rangarajan
Nationality: Singapore
Other Name: R Rohan
Role: Bowler
Born: 28-June-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 13 12 0 209 49 17.41 175 119.42 0 0
T20 13 12 0 209 49 17.41 175 119.42 0 0
List A 5 5 0 57 45 11.40 123 46.34 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 13 1 1 7 0 7.00 0 0
T20 13 1 1 7 0 7.00 0 0
List A 5 4 15 77 2 2/31 38.50 5.13 45.0 0 0

Who is Rohan Rangarajan?

The former Cricket Player Rohan Rangarajan is a brilliant player from Singapore. He is also called R Rohan. Coming to Rohan Rangarajan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rohan Rangarajan was born on 28-June-1999.

Rohan Rangarajan Information

Talking about Rohan Rangarajan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Singapore record a victory against the opponent team. Rohan Rangarajan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rohan Rangarajan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Rohan Rangarajan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Rohan Rangarajan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 13, and the number of innings is 12 He scored 209 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Rohan Rangarajan in T20I is 49

Rohan Rangarajan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rohan Rangarajan's overall history in T20. In 13 T20 matches, we were able to see Rohan Rangarajan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 209 runs, and his average score per innings is 17.41.

Rohan Rangarajan as a Bowler

Rohan Rangarajan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rohan Rangarajan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 13 T20 matches and 13 T20I matches.