Rohan Prem

Name: Rohan Prem
Nationality: India
Other Name: PR Prem
Role: Batsman
Born: 13-September-1986
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 57 53 8 1275 92* 28.33 1121 113.73 0 6
List A 63 60 5 1726 114 31.38 2378 72.58 3 11
First Class 90 139 14 4821 208 38.56 11967 40.28 12 21

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 57 26 44 281 11 2/14 25.54 6.38 24.0 0 0
List A 63 0 169.4 855 17 2/23 50.29 5.03 59.8 0 0
First Class 90 94 653.4 1879 53 4/44 35.45 2.87 74.0 1 0

Who is Rohan Prem?

The former Cricket Player Rohan Prem is a brilliant player from India. He is also called PR Prem. Coming to Rohan Prem role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Rohan Prem was born on 13-September-1986.

Rohan Prem Information

Talking about Rohan Prem, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rohan Prem proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rohan Prem Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rohan Prem's overall history in T20. In 57 T20 matches, we were able to see Rohan Prem, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1275 runs, and his average score per innings is 28.33. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rohan Prem in First Class game. Number of Matches - 90, Innings - 139, NotOut - 14, Runs - 4821, HS - 208, BF - 11967, SR - 40.28, 100s - 12, 50s - 21

Rohan Prem as a Bowler

Rohan Prem is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rohan Prem bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 57 T20 matches