Rohan Nurse

Name: Rohan Nurse
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: RR Nurse
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-August-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 6 10 1 218 59 24.22 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 6 1 1.1 8 0 6.85 0 0

Who is Rohan Nurse?

The former Cricket Player Rohan Nurse is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called RR Nurse. Coming to Rohan Nurse role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rohan Nurse was born on 21-August-1983.

Rohan Nurse Information

Talking about Rohan Nurse, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Rohan Nurse proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rohan Nurse in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 10, NotOut - 1, Runs - 218, HS - 59, SR - , 50s - 1

Rohan Nurse as a Bowler

Rohan Nurse is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rohan Nurse bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.