Rohan Marwaha

Name: Rohan Marwaha
Nationality: India
Other Name: R Marwaha
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-April-1994
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Rohan Marwaha?

The former Cricket Player Rohan Marwaha is a brilliant player from India. He is also called R Marwaha. Coming to Rohan Marwaha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Rohan Marwaha was born on 23-April-1994.

Rohan Marwaha Information

Talking about Rohan Marwaha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rohan Marwaha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy