Rohan Kadam

Name: Rohan Kadam
Nationality: India
Other Name: RP Kadam
Role: Batsman
Born: 05-July-1994
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 24 23 3 872 89 43.60 679 128.42 0 8
List A 7 3 1 99 50* 49.50 122 81.14 0 1
First Class 4 8 2 150 42 25.00 332 45.18 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 24 0 0 0 0 0
List A 7 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 4 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Rohan Kadam?

The former Cricket Player Rohan Kadam is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RP Kadam. Coming to Rohan Kadam role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Rohan Kadam was born on 05-July-1994.

Rohan Kadam Information

Talking about Rohan Kadam, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Rohan Kadam proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rohan Kadam Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rohan Kadam's overall history in T20. In 24 T20 matches, we were able to see Rohan Kadam, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 872 runs, and his average score per innings is 43.60. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rohan Kadam in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 8, NotOut - 2, Runs - 150, HS - 42, BF - 332, SR - 45.18

Rohan Kadam as a Bowler

Rohan Kadam is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rohan Kadam bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 24 T20 matches