Roger Harper

Name: Roger Harper
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: RA Harper
Role: Batsman
Born: 17-March-1963
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 25 32 3 535 74 18.44 0 0 3
ODI 105 73 20 855 45* 16.13 1162 73.58 0 0
List A 214 165 44 2630 69* 21.73 0 0 6
First Class 200 263 43 7480 234 34.00 0 10 36

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 25 39 602.3 1291 46 6/57 28.06 2.14 78.5 2 1
ODI 105 99 862.3 3431 100 4/40 34.31 3.97 51.7 3 0
List A 214 0 1733.5 6466 210 5/37 30.79 3.72 49.5 7 1
First Class 200 0 6304.1 14726 567 6/24 25.97 2.33 66.7 0 28

Who is Roger Harper?

The former Cricket Player Roger Harper is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called RA Harper. Coming to Roger Harper role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Roger Harper was born on 17-March-1963.

Roger Harper Information

Talking about Roger Harper, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Roger Harper proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Roger Harper Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Roger Harper has been part of 25 test matches, and also he has been part of 105 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Roger Harper is 32 and he has scored 535 runs in test matches. As per the records, Roger Harper Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 74, Roger Harper batting AVG score is 18.44 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Roger Harper Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Roger Harper in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Roger Harper in ODI, he has been part of 105 matches and has scored 855 runs followed by 73 innings, 45* highest score. How is the NO for Roger Harper in ODI matches? In ODI matches Roger Harper Not Out stands as 20. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Roger Harper in ODI is 73.58, and the number of balls faced by Roger Harper in ODI matches is 1162.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Roger Harper in First Class game. Number of Matches - 200, Innings - 263, NotOut - 43, Runs - 7480, HS - 234, SR - , 100s - 10, 50s - 36

Roger Harper as a Bowler

Roger Harper is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Roger Harper bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 25 Test Matches, 105 ODI matches