Roger Finney

Name: Roger Finney
Nationality: England
Other Name: RJ Finney
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-August-1960
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 98 66 15 886 50* 17.37 0 0 1
First Class 114 168 29 2856 82 20.54 0 0 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 98 0 502.2 2255 71 5/40 31.76 4.48 42.4 1 1
First Class 114 0 1982.2 6297 202 7/54 31.17 3.17 58.8 0 8

Who is Roger Finney?

The former Cricket Player Roger Finney is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RJ Finney. Coming to Roger Finney role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Roger Finney was born on 02-August-1960.

Roger Finney Information

Talking about Roger Finney, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Roger Finney proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Roger Finney in First Class game. Number of Matches - 114, Innings - 168, NotOut - 29, Runs - 2856, HS - 82, SR - , 50s - 14

Roger Finney as a Bowler

Roger Finney is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Roger Finney bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.