Roger Binny

Name: Roger Binny
Nationality: India
Other Name: RMH Binny
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-July-1955
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 27 41 5 830 83* 23.05 0 0 5
ODI 72 49 10 629 57 16.12 1046 60.13 0 1
List A 113 87 14 1038 69 14.21 0 0 5
First Class 136 215 22 6579 211* 34.08 0 14 33

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 27 38 478.2 1534 47 6/56 32.63 3.20 61.0 0 2
ODI 72 67 492.5 2260 77 4/29 29.35 4.58 38.4 3 0
List A 113 0 837.1 3769 122 4/29 30.89 4.50 41.1 3 0
First Class 136 0 2282.3 7386 205 8/22 36.02 3.23 66.8 0 5

Who is Roger Binny?

The former Cricket Player Roger Binny is a brilliant player from India. He is also called RMH Binny. Coming to Roger Binny role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Roger Binny was born on 19-July-1955.

Roger Binny Information

Talking about Roger Binny, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Roger Binny proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Roger Binny Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Roger Binny has been part of 27 test matches, and also he has been part of 72 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Roger Binny is 41 and he has scored 830 runs in test matches. As per the records, Roger Binny Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 83*, Roger Binny batting AVG score is 23.05 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Roger Binny Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Roger Binny in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Roger Binny in ODI, he has been part of 72 matches and has scored 629 runs followed by 49 innings, 57 highest score. How is the NO for Roger Binny in ODI matches? In ODI matches Roger Binny Not Out stands as 10. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Roger Binny in ODI is 60.13, and the number of balls faced by Roger Binny in ODI matches is 1046.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Roger Binny in First Class game. Number of Matches - 136, Innings - 215, NotOut - 22, Runs - 6579, HS - 211*, SR - , 100s - 14, 50s - 33

Roger Binny as a Bowler

Roger Binny is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Roger Binny bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 27 Test Matches, 72 ODI matches