Rodney Trott

Name: Rodney Trott
Nationality: Bermuda
Other Name: RJ Trott
Role: Bowler
Born: 08-September-1987
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 11 10 4 130 48* 21.66 249 52.20 0 0
T20I 15 10 4 46 19 7.66 84 54.76 0 0
T20 26 16 7 101 19 11.22 134 75.37 0 0
List A 25 22 7 239 48* 15.93 470 50.85 0 0
First Class 10 19 1 213 43 11.83 739 28.82 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 11 11 89.3 412 16 4/46 25.75 4.60 33.5 1 0
T20I 15 13 38.3 277 8 2/15 34.62 7.19 28.8 0 0
T20 26 24 80.3 565 18 2/14 31.38 7.01 26.8 0 0
List A 25 25 222 942 44 4/30 21.40 4.24 30.2 4 0
First Class 10 15 264.5 862 28 5/39 30.78 3.25 56.7 0 1

Who is Rodney Trott?

The former Cricket Player Rodney Trott is a brilliant player from Bermuda. He is also called RJ Trott. Coming to Rodney Trott role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Rodney Trott was born on 08-September-1987.

Rodney Trott Information

Talking about Rodney Trott, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bermuda record a victory against the opponent team. Rodney Trott proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Rodney Trott in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Rodney Trott in ODI, he has been part of 11 matches and has scored 130 runs followed by 10 innings, 48* highest score. How is the NO for Rodney Trott in ODI matches? In ODI matches Rodney Trott Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Rodney Trott in ODI is 52.20, and the number of balls faced by Rodney Trott in ODI matches is 249.

Rodney Trott and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Rodney Trott T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Rodney Trott. in T20 international matches is recorded as 15, and the number of innings is 10 He scored 46 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Rodney Trott in T20I is 19

Rodney Trott Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Rodney Trott's overall history in T20. In 26 T20 matches, we were able to see Rodney Trott, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 101 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.22.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Rodney Trott in First Class game. Number of Matches - 10, Innings - 19, NotOut - 1, Runs - 213, HS - 43, BF - 739, SR - 28.82

Rodney Trott as a Bowler

Rodney Trott is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Rodney Trott bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 ODI matches, 26 T20 matches and 15 T20I matches.