Robyn Lewis

Name: Robyn Lewis
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: RA Lewis
Role: All Rounder
Born: 21-July-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 2 2 0 2 2 1.00 13 15.38 0 0
T20I 3 3 0 5 4 1.66 8 62.50 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 2 2 5 28 1 1/19 28.00 5.60 30.0 0 0
T20I 3 3 5 37 1 1/21 37.00 7.40 30.0 0 0

Who is Robyn Lewis?

The former Cricket Player Robyn Lewis is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called RA Lewis. Coming to Robyn Lewis role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Robyn Lewis was born on 21-July-1999.

Robyn Lewis Information

Talking about Robyn Lewis, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Robyn Lewis proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Robyn Lewis in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Robyn Lewis in ODI, he has been part of 2 matches and has scored 2 runs followed by 2 innings, 2 highest score. The highest strike rate by Robyn Lewis in ODI is 15.38, and the number of balls faced by Robyn Lewis in ODI matches is 13.

Robyn Lewis and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Robyn Lewis T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Robyn Lewis. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 3 He scored 5 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Robyn Lewis in T20I is 4

Robyn Lewis as a Bowler

Robyn Lewis is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Robyn Lewis bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 2 ODI matches and 3 T20I matches.